The Ohio Valley Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club

 


 

 

Home


 

About Us


 

Members


 

Events


 

Specialty


 

Match


 

Newsletter


 

Rescue


 

Puppy Info


 

Corgi Gift Shop


 

Links


 

Members Only


 

 2009 Specialty Results

 

 

 12th Annual Specialty

4th Independent

     March 15, 2007

                              

                                              

    Breed Judge: Sarah Taylor "Bymil" 

    Sweepstakes Judge:  Betty Kramp "Byendebrok"

                                                                    

RESULTS      PDF

 

Specialty photos by Creative Images by Kathy... Kathy Garcia photographer

 

Best of Breed

BISS CH HAPPIHARBOR SADDLE LANE TY    

Ch. Aberlee Bransby x Ch. Maplecreek Silver Cygnet

 

 Breeder: T Rutledge Parker  

Owner:  Andrew Carter.

 

Best of Opposite Sex

CH LIONHARTíS FINN-ISH FIRST

Anwyl Winds O Change x Ch. Lionhartís Lady of The Lake

 

Breeders/Owners: Debbie Royster &

    Daniel Hartman

 

Best In Puppy Sweeps

PEMINTENN BRYNLEA SPARKLER

Ch. Sandfox Medaglia DíOra x Pemintenn Pretty Petals

 

Breeder: Nan Schaefer

 Owners: Brenda Stiles & Nan Schaefer

 

Best Opposite In Puppy Sweeps

MOOSEHILLS HOLIDAY HUSTLE

Ch. Aberlee Bransby x Ch. Moosehill Canít Stop Luvín Ewes

 

Breeder/Owner:  Carla Hellander

 

Best In Veteran Sweeps

 

BISS Ch. Peri Lane The Ghost Dancer

Ch. Sandyshireís Sunny Delight x Ch. Pot OíGoldís Allure at Perilane

 

Breeders: Janet & Tom Bodin,

 Pat Bittles & Sue Klar

Owners:Janet & Tom Bodin

 

Best Opposite In Veteran Sweeps

 

MBISS CH GREENWOODS

MOONLIGHT MADNESS

Ch Dwynella Take a Chance ROMX x

Ch Faerie Glen Stardust Melody

 

Breeders/Owners : Deidre Rodgers &

                                    Mary Greenwood

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners

 

 CONLYN NEVER SAY NEVER  

Ch. Sandfox Medaglia DíOra x Ch .Conlyn Never Any Doubt

 

 Breeder/Owner: Connie Rinehart

 

 

Winners Dog

LOST RIVERíS WATERMARK

Ch. Corgard Thanks For The Memories x Triíd N Tru Irish Diva

 

Breeder: Kathy Hash & Shawn Michael

Owners:  Dewaun Countryman &

   Shawn Michael

 

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

SPRINGMILL TAKE A BOW  

Ch. Dwynella Take A Chance ROMX x Ch.Springmill Concert Soloist

 

.Breeders/Owners: Nancy & Mike Oehlhof

 

 

Reserve Winners Dog

SANDFOX SKYWALKER AT XIII MAPLES

Ch. Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat PT x Sandfox Heavenly Body

 

Breeders: Vicki Sandage DVM

Owners: Ellen C Childs & Robert Cotes

 

 

Best Puppy

 

  BRYNLEAWILLOWISP SINGULARITY

Ch. Sandfox Madaglia DíOra x Nireno Midnight Aurora

 

Breeders:

Breeders: Sandy Hanson, Brenda Stiles &

            C Morrison

Owners: Sandy Hanson & Brenda Stiles
 

 

Best Veteran

CH GAYLORDíS LIKE BUTTAH 

Ch. Perrymist Red Affair x Gaylordís Kirstin

 

Breeders/Owners:Larry Adams &

                                    David Guempel

 

 

Award of Merits

 

 

left to right

 

CH POLDAMERIK TIME AND AGAIN

Dream Maker of Poldamerik x Karsize State Secret

 

Breeder: Pauline Hawke

Owners: Larry Adams & David Guempel.

 

BISS CH LININCORGI NORTHWYND EVERLASTING

Ch Stonecroft's Second Sight-Ch Linincorgi's Partly Sunny

 

 Breeder: Yolanda Lininger & Kelly Otto

Owner: Yolanda Lininger

 

 

 

2003 6th Annual OVPWCC Specailty Results

2004 7th Annual OVPWCC Specailty Results

 

2005 8th Annual OVPWCC Specailty Results

 

2006 9th Annual OVPWCC Specailty Results

 

2007 10th Annual OVPWCC Specailty Results

 

2008 10th Annual OVPWCC Specailty Results

This site was last updated 11/14/12

This site created by Nancy Oehlhof, OV webmaster.

All photos are property of The OVPWCC unless otherwise noted.

Reproduction of these photos without   express written permission is prohibited.